Songs of Our Breakup – Jay E. Tria

Omgaaaah this review has been waiting a long time. Why do I leave things so long?? why am I so lazy??? Why am I even me??? I don’t even know what I don’t… Continue reading

Blossom Among Flowers – Jay E. Tria

Well I’m back after a year and half……blogging and I have a long distance relationship hahah. I’ll tell ya what I have been doing….the short version to it is very simple….drama-ing and working… Continue reading

How it All Started….. The Kdrama Obsession

August  2006 during the summer holidays…..the 17 year old me was really bored and randomly watching anime videos on YouTube (as I was mega obsessed with it too) and then I came across… Continue reading

Last Cinderella – Le Siiiiiiiiiiiggggggggghhhhhhh

Sooooooo sooooo sooooo, I’ve just finished watching this, haven’t seen a Japanese drama since Hotaru no Hikari and that was like in 2011….. I think. Saw that this drama is starring Naohita Fujiki,… Continue reading

KPOP Republic 2013: Rants and Raves in Pictures

Originally posted on Daydreaming since 1985. Sometimes with actual results.:
KPOP Republic 2013 last night, September 7, 7:30 sharp at the new Smart Araneta Coliseum. Raves and rants in pictures. Arrived with a slim…

KPOP Republic 2013: Rants and Raves in Pictures

Originally posted on Daydreaming since 1985. Sometimes with actual results.:
KPOP Republic 2013 last night, September 7, 7:30 sharp at the new Smart Araneta Coliseum. Raves and rants in pictures. Arrived with a slim…

July 6 2013 – Cupcake Time

11:40pm and I’m eating this……. lol the reason why I look like a whale. Short but sweet post….get it?? sweet…. get it?! Le Sigh…….. *wipes mouth*

Gu Family Book – Watch it NOW!

Just finished watching the last episode of this super awesome drama and I’m sooooo totally in love with it, the best mystical drama of this year!! It’s based around the main character Kang… Continue reading

July 5 2013 – Noodles…..Nom Nom Nom

So went to do the weekly food shopping with my sis and guess what I found….Nong Shim Shin Cup Noodle/Ramyun Soup…. omgaah and in Asda as well…..didn’t expect it to be there, especially… Continue reading

July 4 2013 – Dude, I’m in Pain

So….like yeah, my wisdom teeth are coming through on both sides…and annoying the hell out of me. I can’t eat properly and I cant even talk properly, feel like I keep slurring my… Continue reading