July 3 2013 – The Stalker

Crap day at work as usual, but what made my day even more worse was the fact that I got followed home by some weird man near the train station.He asked me what… Continue reading

July 2 2013 – Unfinished Projects

So I started making this plushie doll….last year and this is how far I got after a few hours.All the cutting tested my patience and I got bored. Think I should finish it… Continue reading

July 1 2013 – Let’s Do This…

Going to try and post something random everyday of this month…..if I can remember lol. Spent hours playing blackjack with my cuzzy wuzzies today after work. Time really does fly when you are… Continue reading

Answer Me 1997 / Reply 1997 – Can’t Get Over It…..

Another great kdrama to add to the never-ending list. Seems as though I watch all the best ones whilst ill…..yes got flu once again, but whooooo cares when you’ve watched this mega adorable drama. Regret… Continue reading

Flower Boys Next Door – It’s All Over

Soooo I’ve just finished watching, ‘Flower Boy Next Door’! It was a very cute drama indeed! I obviously watched it for all the hotties on there haha, but the story-line was a plus, even though… Continue reading

Lunchtime Shopping…

Went out yesterday to buy lunch…..as usual, lol really need to start with the packed lunches from home, could only stick to it for a week. *puts head down in shame* Anywayssss as… Continue reading

Well Hello There……..

Howdy there, it’s been more than a year, since I said I would blog regularly…..well that didn’t happen, ooppssyyyy! Been busy with life and of course kdrama hehehehe. Shall defo be back on this regularly  have lots to share and spazz… Continue reading

January 1 2012

First day of the year….

Rain’s BUSAN WOMAN MV= Me Waving Hands in the Air!

Really am gonna miss him when he goes off to the army, loving this song ❤

Jung YongHwa -Another crush to add to the never-ending asian crush list!

So yeah December 2010, whilst I was off sick from work at home, I was bored….so guess what I did? Watched some K-drama…DUH! I was asked by a friend to check out ‘You’re… Continue reading